CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE
WINNERS AND PARTICIPANTS!
WINNERS AND PARTICIPANTS!
WOMEN'S SINGLES
3.5: Gold: Chris Prellwitz / Silver: Arline De Roon
2.5: Gold: Garry Sanden
MEN'S SINGLES
Advanced: Gold: Burt Bothell / Silver: Alan Bannatyne / Bronze: Troy Horton
3.5: Gold: Jim Reyes / Silver: Glenn Loffler / Bronze: Dave Pike
2.5: Gold: Jon Awtry
BLIND DRAW
4.0+: Gold: Russell Bishop – Ken Heydon / Silver: Bruce Burgess – Greg Keys /
Bronze: Bob Glynn – Kirk Olesen
3.5 Purple: Gold: Lowell Bieber – Danny Ballesteros / Silver: Duncan Jacks –Stephen Sirico / Bronze: Carol Hess – David Scheef
3.5 Orange: Gold: Glenn Graf – Mike Torrey / Silver: Chris Prellwitz – Bill Hess / Bronze: Ramona Knipstein – Don Frank
3.0 Yellow: Gold: Judi Kuczek – Kevin Costley / Silver: Don Henkel / Ray Dinsmore / Bronze: Anita Klassen / Jim Miller
3.0 Red: Gold: Jack Bonawitz – Don Dinkgrave / Silver: Shelly Clairmount – Steve Hays / Bronze: Gary Franklin – Frank Brownell SR.
2.5: Gold: Wayne Thomas – Craig Rise / Silver: Sandy Christiansen / Mike Alstrom / Bronze: Garry Sanden – Jon Awtry
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
5.0, 4.5, 4.0: Gold: Edie Hasenauer-Sue Fox / Silver: Debbie Krebs-Arline De Roon
3.5: Gold: Chris Prellwitz – Amy Novak / Silver: Sue Zastoupil – Barbara Olesen / Bronze: Carol Hatton – Barb Glynn
3.0: Gold: Andy Glode - Beth Castle / Silver: Nancy Macintosh - Gina Henkel / Bronze: Anita Klassen - Kathleen Wilson
2.5: Gold: Sandy Christiansen - Diane Vierkant / Silver: Kris McNeils - Teri Morgan / Bronze: Shelia Albert - Claire Pule
MEN’S DOUBLES
5.0, 4.5: Gold: Troy Horton – Craig Palermo / Silver: Burt Bothell – Dennis Fox
Bronze: Russell Bishop – Bill McLaughin
4.0: Gold: Paul Pelnar – Ric Klassen / Silver: Alan Bannatyne – Gus Gringer /
Bronze: Bill Klein – Bob Glynn
3.5 Castaways: Gold: Jim Miller – Randy Meise / Silver: Steven Dunn – Bill Hess / Bronze: Hank Jimenez – Gary Franklin
3.5 Journeyman: Gold: Chuck Hasenauer – Michael Ettipio / Silver: Bill Watts – Danny Ballesteros / Bronze: Brad Angle – Richard Horne
3.0: Gold: Patrick O’Malley – Dale Taylor / Silver: Marvin Haas – Jack Vierkant / Bronze: Jim Macintosh – Don Henkel
2.5: Gold: Vernon Trujillo – Rob Rasmussen / Silver: Darrel Albert – Brock Taylor / Bronze: Wayne Thomas – Jon Awtry
MIXED DOUBLES
5.0, 4.5, 5.0: Gold: Sue Box – Dennis Fox / Silver: Dee Davison – Bruce Burgess
5.0, 4.5, 4.5: Gold: Edie Hasenaur – Burt Bothell / Silver: Arline De Roon – Bill McLaughlin / Bronze: Debbie Krebs - Russell Bishop
4.0: Gold: Amy Novak – Ric Klassen / Silver: Karen Perricone – Paul Pelnar /
Bronze: Carol Hatton – Wayne Hatton
3.5 Castaways: Gold: Debbie Banks – Sam Banks / Silver: Lori Denault – Brad Angle / Bronze: Nancy Grzesiek – Gary Franklin
3.5 Journeyman: Gold: Chris Brellwitz – Dave Pike / Silver: Ramona Knipstein – Jim Reyes / Bronze: Barbara Olesen – Glenn Graff
3.0 Diamondbacks: Gold: Judi Kuczek – Steve Hays / Silver: Nancy Macintosh – Jim Macintosh / Bronze: Susie Fisher – Kevin Costley
3.0 Saguaro: Gold: Diane Vierkant – Jack Vierkant / Silver: Anita Klassen – Bruce Johnson / Bronze: Michelle Kirsch – Jack Bonawitz
2.5: Gold: Kris McNelis – Don Lien / Silver: Sheila Albert – Darrell Albert / Bronze: Claire Pule – Brock Taylor
3.5: Gold: Chris Prellwitz / Silver: Arline De Roon
2.5: Gold: Garry Sanden
MEN'S SINGLES
Advanced: Gold: Burt Bothell / Silver: Alan Bannatyne / Bronze: Troy Horton
3.5: Gold: Jim Reyes / Silver: Glenn Loffler / Bronze: Dave Pike
2.5: Gold: Jon Awtry
BLIND DRAW
4.0+: Gold: Russell Bishop – Ken Heydon / Silver: Bruce Burgess – Greg Keys /
Bronze: Bob Glynn – Kirk Olesen
3.5 Purple: Gold: Lowell Bieber – Danny Ballesteros / Silver: Duncan Jacks –Stephen Sirico / Bronze: Carol Hess – David Scheef
3.5 Orange: Gold: Glenn Graf – Mike Torrey / Silver: Chris Prellwitz – Bill Hess / Bronze: Ramona Knipstein – Don Frank
3.0 Yellow: Gold: Judi Kuczek – Kevin Costley / Silver: Don Henkel / Ray Dinsmore / Bronze: Anita Klassen / Jim Miller
3.0 Red: Gold: Jack Bonawitz – Don Dinkgrave / Silver: Shelly Clairmount – Steve Hays / Bronze: Gary Franklin – Frank Brownell SR.
2.5: Gold: Wayne Thomas – Craig Rise / Silver: Sandy Christiansen / Mike Alstrom / Bronze: Garry Sanden – Jon Awtry
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
5.0, 4.5, 4.0: Gold: Edie Hasenauer-Sue Fox / Silver: Debbie Krebs-Arline De Roon
3.5: Gold: Chris Prellwitz – Amy Novak / Silver: Sue Zastoupil – Barbara Olesen / Bronze: Carol Hatton – Barb Glynn
3.0: Gold: Andy Glode - Beth Castle / Silver: Nancy Macintosh - Gina Henkel / Bronze: Anita Klassen - Kathleen Wilson
2.5: Gold: Sandy Christiansen - Diane Vierkant / Silver: Kris McNeils - Teri Morgan / Bronze: Shelia Albert - Claire Pule
MEN’S DOUBLES
5.0, 4.5: Gold: Troy Horton – Craig Palermo / Silver: Burt Bothell – Dennis Fox
Bronze: Russell Bishop – Bill McLaughin
4.0: Gold: Paul Pelnar – Ric Klassen / Silver: Alan Bannatyne – Gus Gringer /
Bronze: Bill Klein – Bob Glynn
3.5 Castaways: Gold: Jim Miller – Randy Meise / Silver: Steven Dunn – Bill Hess / Bronze: Hank Jimenez – Gary Franklin
3.5 Journeyman: Gold: Chuck Hasenauer – Michael Ettipio / Silver: Bill Watts – Danny Ballesteros / Bronze: Brad Angle – Richard Horne
3.0: Gold: Patrick O’Malley – Dale Taylor / Silver: Marvin Haas – Jack Vierkant / Bronze: Jim Macintosh – Don Henkel
2.5: Gold: Vernon Trujillo – Rob Rasmussen / Silver: Darrel Albert – Brock Taylor / Bronze: Wayne Thomas – Jon Awtry
MIXED DOUBLES
5.0, 4.5, 5.0: Gold: Sue Box – Dennis Fox / Silver: Dee Davison – Bruce Burgess
5.0, 4.5, 4.5: Gold: Edie Hasenaur – Burt Bothell / Silver: Arline De Roon – Bill McLaughlin / Bronze: Debbie Krebs - Russell Bishop
4.0: Gold: Amy Novak – Ric Klassen / Silver: Karen Perricone – Paul Pelnar /
Bronze: Carol Hatton – Wayne Hatton
3.5 Castaways: Gold: Debbie Banks – Sam Banks / Silver: Lori Denault – Brad Angle / Bronze: Nancy Grzesiek – Gary Franklin
3.5 Journeyman: Gold: Chris Brellwitz – Dave Pike / Silver: Ramona Knipstein – Jim Reyes / Bronze: Barbara Olesen – Glenn Graff
3.0 Diamondbacks: Gold: Judi Kuczek – Steve Hays / Silver: Nancy Macintosh – Jim Macintosh / Bronze: Susie Fisher – Kevin Costley
3.0 Saguaro: Gold: Diane Vierkant – Jack Vierkant / Silver: Anita Klassen – Bruce Johnson / Bronze: Michelle Kirsch – Jack Bonawitz
2.5: Gold: Kris McNelis – Don Lien / Silver: Sheila Albert – Darrell Albert / Bronze: Claire Pule – Brock Taylor
Thank you to all who participated and
special thanks to all the volunteers and
club members who contributed their time,
their energy and their sweat in making
this Tournament the best ever!
special thanks to all the volunteers and
club members who contributed their time,
their energy and their sweat in making
this Tournament the best ever!